Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021: Online Application For 3479 TGT, PGT, Principal & Vice Principal Posts; Check Details

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021: Ministry of Tribal Affairs has started accepting online applications for 3479 vacancies for the recruitment to the post of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs in the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country.

Eklavya School Recruitment 2021: Vacancy Details

A total of 3479 vacancies has been released to be recruited for Eklavya Model Residential Schools in 17 States for Principal, Vice Principal, Trained Graduate Teacher, and Post Graduate posts. The state-wise and post-wise vacancies have been tabulated below.

State / UTPrincipalVicePrincipalPGT TGTTotal 
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419943479

Education Qualification

Principal Posts

The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.

Basic Knowledge of working on computer

Vice Principal Posts The candidate should possess a Master Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks in aggregate B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.

Basic Knowledge of working on the computer

Post Graduate Posts

Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks. B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university. Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.

Trained Graduate Posts

Bachelor’s Degree with atleast 50% marks in the concerned subjects/combination of subjects and in aggregate. B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university. Pass in the TET Paper II by CBSE or appearing in TET. Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.

Application Fee

For Principal & Vice Principal: Rs. 2000/-

For PGT & TGT: Rs. 1500

For SC/ST/ PWD candidates: Nil

Payment Mode: Through Online

Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply Online: 01-04-2021

Closing Date to Apply Online: 30-04-2021

Date for Correction in Particulars of Application Form: 04 to 06-05-2021

Dates for Exam: Last week of May 2021/ First week of June 2021.

Age Limit (30-04-2021)

For Principal: Not exceeding 50 years

Vice Principal: 45 Years

For PGT: 40 Years

For TGT: Upto 35 Years

Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Download Official Notification

Apply Online Now

Click Here to Download PDF 1500+ HP & Indian GK PDF file

October to February Current Affairs PDF

प्रतिदिन सरकारी नौकरी की अपडेट लेने के लिए हमारे WhatsApp ग्रुप में ऐड होने के लिए यंहा क्लीक करे

सरकारी नौकरी की जानकारी सबसे पहले पाने के लिए हमारे YOUTUBE चैनल को सब्सक्राइब करने के लिए यंहा क्लीक करे

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top